Stand 18.03.2024
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Lot 255
In forty. 1893. Lithograph, 1893
The title En quarante comes from the prostitution slang of the time, "(se) mettre en quarante" meaning "(se) prostituer"
Lot 255
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.800 - 2.000
Auktion: -25 Tage
Ader
Ort: Salle Favart , 3, rue Favart 75002 Paris
Auktion: 03.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 150521
Auktionsname: ANCIENT AND MODERN ESTAMPES - A collection
Ader?
Edition of 90 proofs (more than half stamped), plus 10 japon proofs
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
19th Century Art
Jugendstil
Gemerkt